Thursday, January 30, 2014

++The one with the toilet

So, BR ranted to me about how boring the blog is, was, sbb balik2 gamba instagram yg dipostkan. Hahahhahahhahahhahahhaha.
Ai sajeje nak update stalker yaknow.
Oklah mulai harini i tak post dahla insta pictures in here. Fine la.

But btw, im in the toilet now, for the 3rd time today having thw diarrhea. Or so i thought.
Yaknow, the tahi cair zrrssssss keluar with angin yg kuat types.
It started on tuesday, perut berangin, loya2 rasa nak muntah, yesterday strted to cir bir.
Right until today.

Ok dah abis berak.

Jya ne!

Sent from my iPhone

Tuesday, January 28, 2014

++the one with the lost friend

friends

they come and go
maybe its me, maybe u r too happy with your life, or maybe you are simply busy, or yeah, maybe you feel like the universe is only gravitating around you.
that u forgot the existance of me, right here. still here.
when all i hear is only me knocking down your window..
all this while..
and maybe im tired now
so, u can be busy or ignorance
u can just pretend about my non-existence
and just remember to knock again my window
when there will be day or days that u felt u r alone again
or when u realize that u just lost another friend.

ps: u r not that far anyways, even my friend in germany had times to knock me once in awhile.

currently listening to:all my life
currently feeling:mcm nak demam
i wanna be:a supermodel

Thursday, January 23, 2014

++LIYANA FIZI - Doa Buat Kekasih

Lupakan kisah yg lalu
teguhkan tugu imanmu
Doaku buat kekasih
Yg dulu osah dirundu uuuu
buangkanlah dari hatimu
Doaku buatmu kekasih.

:)


Tuesday, January 21, 2014

++Head Automatica - Beating Heart Baby (Video)



Baby is this love for real?
Let me in your arms to feel
The beating of your heart baby
The beating of your heart, baby
Girl, you really got your hold on me
Girl, you gotta get away from me
'Cause you want nothing to do with me

In spite of you
Even out of view
Still I love all of you
I do, yeah

Monday, January 20, 2014

++Girls - Hanna sings Wonderwall (girls season 2x04)

Today is gonna be the day
That they're gonna throw it back to you
By now you should've somehow
Realized what you gotta do
I don't believe that anybody
Feels the way I do about you now
Backbeat the word was on the street
That the fire in your heart is out
I'm sure you've heard it all before
But you never really had a doubt
I don't believe that anybody feels
The way I do about you now
And all the roads we have to walk are winding
And all the lights that lead us there are blinding
There are many things that I would
Like to say to you
But I don't know how
Because maybe You're gonna be the one that saves me
And after all You're my wonderwall





i just want to share one of the many meaningful moments in the tvseries:girls
and omg, wonderwall! sgt merinduiiiiiiiiiiii lagu itu!!!!!!!!!

Sunday, January 19, 2014

++Girls

do you want sanity? are u feeling like u re outta sane lately
or is it just me?
whatever, pls watch 'girls' (the tvseries)
the character especially the main one like really speak for me
and the fact that she's me-chubby, i love it even more
and they were having like the coolest songs on each episodes.
i dunno, this one soothes me..


currently listening to:the girls 106
currently feeling:saddddddddddddddddddd
i wanna be:a supermodel

Thursday, January 16, 2014

Tweet from Friendship ♥ (@FRIENDSHlP)

Friendship ♥ (@FRIENDSHlP)
If someone wants to be a part of your life, they will be there. Don't bother saving a spot for someone who won't make an effort to stay.

Download the official Twitter app here


Sent from my iPhone

Wednesday, January 8, 2014

Monday, January 6, 2014

++the one with the niece & nephew

im just gonna bore u with am4nda's picture.

she, who love the underseat.

she, who love to wrestle her 4years older brother.

currently listening to:-
currently feeling:saddddddddddd
i wanna be:a supermodel

Saturday, January 4, 2014

Bukan Dia Tapi Aku


Eru 이루 Ft Sule - Saranghaeyo



Saranghaeyo
Aku cinta padamu
Saranghaeyo
Aku sayang padamu
Saranghaeyo
Abdi bogoh ka sarea
Saranghaeyo
Kulo tresno siramu

Oh my darling kamsahida

Thursday, January 2, 2014

++IM BACK

wow is the word!
im finally back selepas begitu byk komen2 "woi bile ko nak balik ni??" di insta mahupon fb.

hehe

i was on vacation from 20th dec until today to tawau, as u olls knew lah kan, kerumah bekas bakal mak mentua. hahahahhahaha. apakan daya ku takde jodohhh...
rentetan pictures were already in my insta/tumblr.
mestilah, mestilah aku akan upload jugok sebedebuk kat sini gak. blog aku.

currently listening to:
currently feeling:
i wanna be: