Tuesday, October 30, 2012

++the one with cannot do it

i can't do it!!!!!!
today while driving, all i think about is that nasik goreng berminyak2 masin at office's cafe,
all the way from home to traffic lights, to office.
berlari2 from the parking lot towards cafe because that nasik goreng normally finished before 830am.
and now im crying watching this polystyrene container contains of half of that nasik goreng telah habis dikunyah.
what have i done???? did i just ate all that?

support group has a competition, (or more like a fight club), whoever lose (loss?)(excuse my grammar/vocab, aku mmg pemalassss membaca) the smallest pounds, will have to enter this competition:
kejam kannnnnnnnnnnn!!!!!!!!!!
saikoooooooooooo sgttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt!!!!!!!!!!!!! 

currently listening to:rihanna - where have u been?
currently feeling:kenyanggggggggg
i wanna be:a supermodel!!!

Monday, October 29, 2012

++the one with janji manisku

my girls-only group at whatsapp topic changes every 5 minutes everytime everyone is online.
if the topic is really hot, u must not blink your eyes or you'll get lost tracking back the points.
most of us experienced whatsapp crash atleast once, if not twice.
blackberry users has it worst, sometimes their other apps hang out too.
the most hormon releasing topic of course were about the other gender, mostly.
we have an ustazah, a pervert, the eater, the allrounder, the marathoners, the travellers, and most importantly, we sorta support each other.
(altho i can see that some are idling whenever diet/exercise topics are in-charge).
haha.
well, of course sesi exercise/ajak kami pergi jogging topic havent really attracted us (especially me), most of the time the topic was only discussed among the same runners in the group.
(pls change back your sentences videl)
but that topic had been hot topic since yesterday, hence this writing.
there's one of us who just loss 10kgs recently, and there's another one who has just gained those kgs.
i, on the other hand, is the one who is still gaining, gaining, gaining, gaining, everyday.
its ok if u r gaining and conscious about it,
but if u are gaining but u have no worries at all, u felt like nothing is wrong, that is dangerous!
im not sure im in which category, it seems like i am worried, but i did nothing.
no diet, no exercise. nada.
panic attack!!
ya allah! beratnye aku!!!!!!!!
T_T
so now, i began my research of the best gym to kick start.
the nearest to my office is at sooka sentral, +1.
but im so sure that will be a big excuse for me to turn into tenggiling beguling2 diatas katil on weekends, jauh and parking mahal nak mampos, siapa nak gi ofis on weekends???
the nearest to home is at curve, tp mahalllll...
pojan is going to the one at amcorp mall, and it is cheap, tp, tapiii... aku mmg byk alasan na.

tell me how do u find your strength to carry on???????????
to diet or to exercise. for me, the semangat normally lasted few hours only. sigh.

currently listening to:passion pit - take a walk
currently feeling:fatttttttttttsy
i wanna be:a supermodel!!!!!!!

Thursday, October 25, 2012

++Tweet from FactsAboutBoys (@FactsAboutBoys)

FactsAboutBoys (@FactsAboutBoys)
Life is weird. You can go from being strangers. To being friends. To being more than friends. To being pratically strangers again.

Download the official Twitter app here


Sent from my iPhone

Wednesday, October 24, 2012

++New girl s2 ep05

*spoiler's alert*
nick & schmit were quarreling about something and nick was so pissed of at him.
jess & cece were also quarreling about something else.

so then nick ask jess this:
"Do you ever wonder why we're friends with these people, Jess?
And, worse, if we met them now, you think we'd still be friends with them?"

Jess: (Chuckling): "Maybe not."

do u ever wonder why we're friends now? 
if u meet me now, do u think u'll still be my friend?

currently listening to:new girl ep 5
currently feeling:sad
i wanna be:damn lucky. just like that.

++Homeland

best gila!!!

http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1796960/

HOMELAND TV Series - 60 min - Crime | Drama | Mystery
Ratings: 8.6/10 from 44,017 users
Marine Sergeant Nicholas Brody returns home eight years after going missing in Iraq. Carrie Mathison, a driven CIA officer, suspects he might be plotting an attack on America.

Based on the Israeli version of "Prisoners of War." A U.S. soldier who was thought to have been killed in Iraq over 8 years ago who is now being questioned as to whether he is a member of a sleeper cell sent to cause a terrorist attack. Claire Danes stars in this Showtime pilot as a CIA agent with bipolar disorder who comes to suspect that an Afghanistan war hero who has returned home after years as a POW might be part of a terrorist plot. Expect a psychological thriller with a strong focus on character development.

Stars:Claire Danes, Damian Lewis and Morena Baccarin
Won 2 Golden Globes.Another 15 wins & 9 nominations

*falling skies pon best! new girl pon best! too many tv series to catch up to :( haiyaaaa

Monday, October 22, 2012

++

I am unimportant :(

Sent from my iPhone

Friday, October 19, 2012

++mungkin nanti

yg ni natsukashiii sangatttttttt!!
still smells like imah's room at bayswater london,
and still sounds like trex's ugly smirk of "ceh aku tau pasalpe ch3pah suke ni, sbb mcm muke bf dia!"
(to which taksame langsung that time!)

++Tweet from So Damn True! (@SoDamnTrue)

So Damn True! (@SoDamnTrue)
You may lose people you love. You may lose things you had.. but no matter what, never lose yourself.

Download the official Twitter app here


Sent from my iPhone

Thursday, October 18, 2012

++the one with Ldp

This is typing on ldp in a massive traffic jam.
Gonna see how long this one goes.
Pfcourse slowly and with typos.
I know rite, bahayanya!
But im bored.
For a start, lets talk or let only me talk, about reading.
How many books do u read in a month?
Or in a year?
Me?
Not in 10years :(
Made me felt dumb.
For instance, try ask me any simple maths equation.
My reflex is sooooo slow.
(Boss called just now, minus 5 minutes)
Ha ya, responses towards bosses' quests are also decreasing in terms of intelligent quick replies. I cant do that arrogant smirk anymore.

Main problem is, my lack of interest in reading, i dunno when it started but this is something that messed up the brain activity.
Atleast, if it wasnt for book, i actually read some educational or informative blogs last time. But nowww, i dont even read the fb newsfeed.(not that those are informative pon but who knows what those feeds have impacted our brain)
Atlis we learn some english or something, i think.
When a friend ask, i said i only read 9gag.com, that mustve count for something right?
Ahhh even 9gags pon i dont regular nowadays:(
So bad.

My feet hurts.
Lenguh doh. I hope i can reach the 'tolong, tolong' place in time.

I spent my nights at sgl0ng past 16days due to works at cyberjaya. So i dont have to cross this ldp jam like today.
Adoiiii penattttt.

Oklah dah la. Penat.

Sent from my iPhone

++Tweet from FactsAboutBoys (@FactsAboutBoys)

FactsAboutBoys (@FactsAboutBoys)
I hate the feeling when you have to say goodbye to someone you want to spend every minute with.

Download the official Twitter app here


Sent from my iPhone

Wednesday, October 17, 2012

++

Hujan. Guroh. Petir. Kilat.
Takottttttttttttttttttttttnyeeeeeeeeeeeee
:((

Sent from my iPhone

Saturday, October 13, 2012

++The Ballad of Mona Lisa

hemsem!!!


++the one with oldboy

its been awhile since i last watched a mind fucking movie/s.
but, i had the chance to watch 'oldboy (2003)' recently.
if u love the likes of killbill ke, the shawshank redemption, donnie brasco, u sure will like this one.
as usual, the movie dragged quite slow in the beginning, with me knowing nothing about the storyline, as usual siap tetido2, but watch till the end!
mmg sgt mind fucking lah.

'After being kidnapped and imprisoned for 15 years, Oh Dae-Su is released, only to find that he must find his captor in 5 days.'-from imdb.

oh ye, its a korean movie, but no, nothing k-popsy in it.

++Tweet from FactsAboutBoys (@FactsAboutBoys)

FactsAboutBoys (@FactsAboutBoys)
What screws us up the most in life is the picture in our head of how it is supposed to be.

Download the official Twitter app here


Sent from my iPhone

Wednesday, October 10, 2012

Monday, October 8, 2012

++the one who kawen mengejut

a friend of friend's granddad passed away recently.
in their chinese believe, one of the family members should get married in 3 months time after the death, or, his/her life will get jinx in the next 3 years.
so, this friend of friend, is the chosen one. she had to get married riteaway.
she doesnot has a bf, she doesnot believe in marriage, she is not ready.
but, she has to.
so she sent in her resignation, her family get her a decent husband and she had to migrate to perth. all in a short notice.

me: besnyeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

but god knows how is she feeling rite now.

currently listening to:bunyi server room
currently feeling:sejukkkkk
i wanna be:a supermodel