Tuesday, August 31, 2010

++What Should I Do

i've been watching alot of korean dramas lately
but hell, most of them are really looooong, i wonder how people are getting fanatic watching them series.
ehhh but wait! did i not finished 3 16series k-dromas???
haha. everynite i wd watch atlis one episode of 1hour drama before sleep, sumtimes, the intention was to finish atlis 2 or 3 episodes, but i'll be getting sleepy thruout the 1 episode already. huh. tapi, nak jugak tgk sampai habis. walaupon i can already assume the ending.

i had finshed watching 'my girl', 'my personal taste', and 'u r beautiful',
now, i am left with 'boys over flower' yg telah ku stop diepisod ke 15 sbb dia ade 25 freaking episodes! bapak panjannnnnnnnnnnng!

i had just finished watching u r beautiful, and the song below melekat terus ke lubuk hatiku.
and i love hyung nim oppa!! hehehe gediks!

All day, I try to erase you but I keep thinking of you
All day, I say goodbye but I think of you again
I reach out my hand, but you go where I cant go
I cant find you, I can only cry



as seen in the final episode:


i like versi perempuan ni juwer:


han go ru man kum gu del bo ne myon
nun mu ri na han go ru man kum
gu de ga ga myon to nun mu ri hu lo wa
so nulpo do do son ne mi ro do
da hul su om nun go su ro
gu de ga nun de jap ji no ta go
na nul go ma nit jo

CHORUS.
o to ka jo
o to ka jo
gu de ga to na ga ne yo
o to ka jo
o to ka jo
nal du go to na ga ne yo
sa rang he yo
sa rang he yo
mok no ha bu lo bo ja man
gu den dut ji mo te yo
ga su mu ro man
we chi go i su ni

ha ru on jong il
ji wo bo ji man to to o la
ha ru on jong il
i byol ha ji man to da shi to o la
so nul po do do son ne mi ro do
ha nul su om nun go su ro
gu da ga ji man jap ji mo ta go
na nul go ma nit jo

CHORUS.

o to ka jo
o to ka jo
ja ku gu de man bo yo yo
o to ka jo
o to ka jo
nan gu de sa rang ha nun de
mi an he yo
mi an he yo
ne ma ri du li shi na yo
da shi do ra wa jo yo
gu de a ni myon na nan dwe ni ka yo

o to ka jo
o to ka jo
na ni ji ku de pu nin de
o to ka jo
o to ka jo
gu de ga to na ga ne yo
o to ka jo
o to ka jo
nal du go to na ga ne yo
sa rang he yo
sa rang he yo
mok no ha bu lo bo ja man
gu den dut ji mo te yo
ga su mu ro man
we chi go i su ni..

As I let you walk another step away, it brings tears to my eyes
As you walk another step away, it brings tears to my eyes
I reach out my hand, but you go where I cant approach
I cant hold onto you, I can only cry

What should I do? What should I do?
Youre leaving
What should I do? What should I do?
Youre leaving me and going away
I love you, I love you
I call out to you but you cant hear me,
because Im only crying out with my heart

All day, I try to erase you but I keep thinking of you
All day, I say goodbye but I think of you again
I reach out my hand, but you go where I cant go
I cant find you, I can only cry

What should I do? What should I do?
Youre leaving
What should I do? What should I do?
Youre leaving me and going away
I love you, I love you
I call out to you but you cant hear me,
because Im only crying out with my heart

What should I do? What should I do?
Youre still the one for me
What should I do? What should I do?
Youre leaving me
What should I do? What should I do?
Youre leaving me and going away
I love you, I love you
I call out to you but you cant hear me
because Im only crying out with my heart

Monday, August 30, 2010

++the one who started to become crazy

u would definitely go nuts when u feel unloved at all
i was surrounded by dizziness
the dizzenes caused by the kelip kelip lampu around me
i shouted "lets get high" in the instant messanging world
and begin talking craps
and immoral
and useless too
i said "hey, u drive"
u drive me crazy!
to a stranger

too much system of a down's songs today.

currently listening to:system of a down - BYOB
currently feeling:sugarhigh
i wanna go to the beach

++The Scientist

i've always love this natasha beddingfield's version of the scientist most

Nobody said it was easy
No one ever said it would be so hard




Come up to meet you, tell you I'm sorry
You don't know how lovely you are

I had to find you
Tell you I need you
Tell you I've set you apart

Tell me your secrets
And ask me your questions
Oh, let's go back to the start

Running in circles
Coming up tails
Heads on the science apart

Nobody said it was easy
It's such a shame for us to part
Nobody said it was easy
No one ever said it would be this hard

Oh take me back to the start

I was just guessing
At numbers and figures
Pulling the puzzles apart

Questions of science
Science and progress
Do not speak as loud as my heart

Oh tell me you love me
Come back and haunt me
Oh and I rush to the start

Running in circles
Chasing our tails
Coming back as we are

Nobody said it was easy
Oh, it's such a shame for us to part
Nobody said it was easy
No one ever said it would be so hard

I’m going back to the start

Oh ooh ooh ooh ooh
Ah ooh ooh ooh ooh
Oh ooh ooh ooh ooh
Oh ooh ooh ooh ooh

Sunday, August 29, 2010

++the one who still struggle to move on

dear silent reader,

yeh watever, maybe u r right, maybe i m not really ready to move on.
or too lazy
or too stupid.
yeh watever.

currently listening to:rama - bertahan
currently feeling:downnnnnn
i wanna be:tough!!

Friday, August 27, 2010

++Cooler Than Me



this one is better without the 1st 1minute. bah!


If I could write you a song,
and make you fall in love,
I would already have you up under my arm.
I used to pull all my tricks,
I hope that you like this.
but you probably won't,
you think you're cooler than me.

you got designer shades,
just to hide your face and
you wear them around like
you're cooler than me.
and you never say hey,
or remember my name.
its probably cuz,
you think you're cooler than me.

you got your hot crowd,
shoes on your feet,
and you wear them around,
like they ain't shit.
but you don't know,
the way that you look,
when your steps
make
that
much
noise.

see I got you,
all figured out,
you need everyone's eyes just to feel seen.
girl, your so vain,
you probably think that this song is about you.
don't you? don't you?

if I could write you a song,
and make you fall in love,
I would already have you up under my arm.
I used to pull all my tricks,
I hope that you like this.
but you probably won't,
you think you're cooler than me.

you got designer shades,
just to hide your face and
you wear them around like,
you're cooler than me.
and you never say hey,
or remember my name.
it's probably cuz,
you think you're cooler than me.

you got your hot crowd,
switching your walk,
and you don't even look when you pass by.
but you don't know,
the way that you look.
when your steps make
that
much
noise.

and don't you dare act like you don't know,
know what's up,
cuz your nose is up.
I'm approaching up.
like I can't give you winter in the summer
or summer in the winter
Miami in December
trying to look bored in them Dior's.
she probably is,
Was acting shallow 'til she found out
how deep that my pockets is
Mrs. pre-Madonna, this is your reminder
That I think you're fine, but I'm finer

'Cause it sure seems
('Cause it sure seems)
You got no doubt
(That you got no doubt)
But we all see
(We all see)
You got your head in the clouds
(Clouds)

if I could write you a song,
and make you fall in love,
I would already have you up under my arm.
I used to pull all my tricks,
I hope that you like this.
but you probably won't,
you think you're cooler than me.

you got designer shades,
just to hide your face and
you wear them around like,
you're cooler than me.
and you never say hey,
or remember my name.
its probably cuz,
you think you're cooler than me.

Thursday, August 26, 2010

++The Man Who Can't Be Moved



going back to the corner where I first saw you
gonna camp in my sleeping bag i'm not gonna move
got some words on cardboard, got your picture in my hand
saying, "If you see this girl, can you tell her where I am?"

some try to hand me money. they don't understand
I'm not broke I'm just a broken-hearted man
I know it makes no sense but what else can I do?
How can I move on when I'm still in love with you?

'Cause if one day you wake up and find that you're missing me
And your heart starts to wonder where on this Earth I could be
Thinkin' maybe you'll come back here to the place that we'd meet
And you'd see me waiting for you on the corner of the street

So I'm not moving, I'm not moving

Policeman said, "Son, you can't stay here"
I said "There's someone I'm waiting for, if it's a day, a month, a year"
Gotta stand my ground even if it rains or snows
If she changes her mind, this is the first place she will go

'Cause if one day you wake up and find that you're missing me
And your heart starts to wonder where on this Earth I could be
Thinkin' maybe you'll come back here to the place that we'd meet
And you'd see me waiting for you on the corner of the street

So I'm not moving, I'm not moving
I'm not moving, I'm not moving

People talk about the guy who's waiting on a girl
Whooaahoo..
There are no holes in his shoes but a big hole in his world
Whooaahoo..

Maybe I'll get famous as the man who can't be moved
Maybe you won't mean to but you'll see me on the news
You'll come running to the corner
'cause you'll know it's just for you
I'm the man who can't be moved

'Cause if one day you wake up and find that you're missing me
(Find you're missing me)
And your heart starts to wonder where on this Earth I could be
(Oh, where on earth I could be?)
Thinkin' maybe you'll come back here to the place that we'd meet
(To the place that we'd meet, ohhh)
And you'd see me waiting for you on the corner of the street
(On the corner of the street)
I'm the man who can't be moved

So I'm not moving
('Cause if one day you wake up and find that you're missing me)
I'm not moving
(And your heart starts to wonder where on this Earth I could be)
I'm not moving
(Thinkin' maybe you'll come back here to the place that we'd meet)
I'm not moving
(And you'd see me waiting for you on the corner of the street

Going back to the corner where I first saw you
Gonna camp in my sleeping bag. I'm not gonna move

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

++Breakeven

i love watching the details of minutes 2.07 - 2.08 - 2.09 of this video.

They say bad things happen for a reason
But no wise words gonna stop the bleeding

And when a heart breaks
no it don't break even, even no.




I'm still alive but I'm barely breathing,
Just prayed to a god that I don't believe in,*
'Coz I got time while she got freedom,
'Coz when a heart breaks
no it don't break even.

Her best days will be some of my worst,
She finally met a man that's gonna put her first,
While I'm wide awake, she's no trouble sleeping,
'Coz when a heart breaks
no it don't break even, even no.

What am I supposed to do when the best part of me was always you
What am I supposed to say when I'm all choked up and you're ok
I'm falling to pieces
I'm falling to pieces

They say bad things happen for a reason
But no wise words gonna stop the bleeding
'Coz she's moved on while I'm still grieving
And when a heart breaks
no it don't break even, even no.

What am I gonna do when the best part of me was always you
What am I supposed to say when I'm all choked up and you're ok
I'm falling to pieces, yeah
I'm falling to pieces, yeah
I'm falling to pieces
(One still in love
while the other one's leaving)
I'm falling to pieces,
(Cuz when a heart breaks
no it don't break even)

You got his heart and my heart and none of the pain,
You took your suitcase, I took the blame.
Now I'm tryna make sense of what little remains, oh.
'Coz you left me with no love, with no love to my name.

I'm still alive but I'm barely breathing,
Just prayed to a god that I don't believe in,
'Coz I got time while she got freedom,
'Coz when a heart breaks
no it don't break, no it don't
break, no it don't break even no.

What am I gonna do when the best part of me was always you
What am I supposed to say when I'm all choked up and you're ok
I'm falling to pieces, yeah
I'm falling to pieces, yeah
I'm falling to pieces,
(One still in love
while the other one's leaving)
I'm falling to pieces,
(Cuz when a heart breaks
no it don't break even)

Oh, it don't break even, no
Oh, it don't break even, no
Oh, It don't break even, no

*if u r a muslim, DO NOT bernawaitu semasa menyanyikan lyric ini. think of the meaning of this song as a whole. or shud recite 'Just prayed to a god that I always believe in' everytime.

Monday, August 23, 2010

++the one with photo memories

do u notice 'photo memories' widget at the facebook's sidebar lately?
how does it feel dealing with those photos?

are u happy?

currently listening to:dakmie - yang terindah
currently feeling:lonely
i wanna be:a supermodel

Saturday, August 21, 2010

++Life is like a boat

Nobody knows who I really am
I never felt this empty before
And if I ever need someone to come along
Who’s gonna comfort me, and keep me strong




Life is Like a Boat
Vocals: Rie fu
Lyrics: Rie fu
Composition: Rie fu

We are all rowing the boat of fate
The waves keep on comin’ and we can’t escape
But if we ever get lost on your way
The waves would guide you thru another day

I’m breathing in the distance, as if I’ve turned transparent
I thought it had gotten dark, but I was merely blindfolded

I offer a prayer and wait for a new day
To the ends of the ocean that shines vividly

Nobody knows who I really am
Maybe they just don’t give a damn
But if I ever need someone to come along
I know you would follow me, and keep me strong

People’s hearts change, so I want to slip out
The moon in its new cycle brings along the boat again

And every time I see your face,
the oceans heave up to my heart
You make me wanna strain at the oars,
and soon I can see the shore

I want you to know who I really am
I never thought I’d feel this way towards you
And if you ever need someone to come along
I will follow you, and keep you strong

The journey is still continuing on, on the calm days, too
The moon in its new cycle begins to shine on the boat again

I offer a prayer and wait for a new day
To the ends of the ocean that shines vividly

And every time I see your face,
the oceans heave up to my heart
You make me wanna strain at the oars,
and soon I can see the shore

Rowing the boat of fate, the waves assault us one after the next
But that’s also a wonderful journey; they’re all wonderful journeys


Life is Like a Boat
Vocals: Rie fu

Nobody knows who I really am
I never felt this empty before
And if I ever need someone to come along
Who’s gonna comfort me, and keep me strong

We are all rowing the boat of fate
The waves keep on comin’ and we can’t escape
But if we ever get lost on your way
The waves would guide you thru another day

Tooku de iki o shiteru toumei ni natta mitai
Kurayami ni omoeta kedo mekakushisareteta dake

Inori o sasagete atarashii hi o matsu
Azayaka ni hikaru umi sono hate made

Nobody knows who I really am
Maybe they just don’t give a damn
But if I ever need someone to come along
I know you would follow me, and keep me strong

Hito no kokoro wa utsuri yuku nukedashitaku naru
Tsuki wa mata atarashii shuuki de fune o tsureteku

And every time I see your face,
the oceans heave up to my heart
You make me wanna strain at the oars,
and soon I can see the shore

I want you to know who I really am
I never thought I’d feel this way towards you
And if you ever need someone to come along
I will follow you, and keep you strong

Tabi wa mada tsuzuiteku odayaka na hi mo
Tsuki wa mata atarashii shuuki de fune o terashidasu

Inori o sasagete atarashii hi o matsu
Azayaka ni hikaru umi sono hate made

And every time I see your face,
the oceans heave up to my heart
You make me wanna strain at the oars,
and soon I can see the shore

Unmei no fune o kogi nami wa tsugi kara tsuki e to watashi-tachi o osou kedo
Sore mo suteki na tabi ne dore mo suteki na tabi ne
currently listening to:
currently feeling:
i wanna be:

Friday, August 20, 2010

++after 3 months

i cannot stand breaking-fast with mr.white wall anymore :((((
balik keje, tapau at pasar ramadan depan sooka sentral, balik rumah, tgu waktu bebuka, dan berbuka didepan TV seorg diri.
i have never felt so empty before!
kdg2 terkeluar ayor mate guek kedlm nasi utk menambahkan kemasinan nya.
this is cannot be! other peoples are moving on already,
anda maseh di takuk lame has1fah! berjuanglah!

hu hu hu semangat itu, yg kadang2 kuat, yg kadang2 lembek mcm agar2 :(
doakan saya kuat wahai kawan2.
another 3 months to go katenyer~

currently listening to: the scientist
currently feeling:sad
i wanna be:a supermodel

Wednesday, August 18, 2010

++baju kurung

FINALLY, after 6years an engineer*, today marks the 1st day that i wear
a BAJU KURUNG to the office.

*yeap, after that damn 6 years i am STIL an engineer, not a senior or principal engineer.
THANX to intra-department job-hopping. JGN buat lagi.

currently listening to:rahsia luna
currently feeling:lapar :(
i wanna be:a supermodel

Monday, August 16, 2010

++Love The Way You Lie

love this song too

I can't tell you what it really is
I can only tell you what it feels like
And right now there's a steel knife
In my windpipe
I can't breathe
But I still fight
While I can fight



Just gonna stand there
And watch me burn
But that's alright
Because I like
The way it hurts
Just gonna stand there
And hear me cry
But that's alright
Because I love
The way you lie
I love the way you lie
I love the way you lie

I can't tell you what it really is
I can only tell you what it feels like
And right now there's a steel knife
In my windpipe
I can't breathe
But I still fight
While I can fight
As long as the wrong feels right
It's like I'm in flight
High of a love
Drunk from the hate
It's like I'm huffing paint
And I love it the more that I suffer
I sufficate
And right before im about to drown
She resuscitates me
She fucking hates me
And I love it
Wait
Where you going
I'm leaving you
No you ain't
Come back
We're running right back
Here we go again
It's so insane
Cause when it's going good
It's going great
I'm Superman
With the wind in his bag
She's Lois Lane
But when it's bad
It's awful
I feel so ashamed
I snap
Who's that dude
I don't even know his name
I laid hands on her
I'll never stoop so low again
I guess I don't know my own strength

Just gonna stand there
And watch me burn
But that's alright
Because I like
The way it hurts
Just gonna stand there
And hear me cry
But that's alright
Because I love
The way you lie
I love the way you lie
I love the way you lie

You ever love somebody so much
You can barely breathe
When you're with them
You meet
And neither one of you
Even know what hit 'em
Got that warm fuzzy feeling
Yeah them chills
Used to get 'em
Now you're getting fucking sick
Of looking at 'em
You swore you've never hit 'em
Never do nothing to hurt 'em
Now you're in each other's face
Spewing venom
And these words
When you spit 'em
You push
Pull each other's hair
Scratch, claw, bit 'em
Throw 'em down
Pin 'em
So lost in the moments
When you're in 'em
It's the rage that took over
It controls you both
So they say it's best
To go your separate ways
Guess that they don't know ya
Cause today
That was yesterday
Yesterday is over
It's a different day
Sound like broken records
Playin' over
But you promised her
Next time you'll show restraint
You don't get another chance
Life is no Nintendo game
But you lied again
Now you get to watch her leave
Out the window
Guess that's why they call it window pane

Just gonna stand there
And watch me burn
But that's alright
Because I like
The way it hurts
Just gonna stand there
And hear me cry
But that's alright
Because I love
The way you lie
I love the way you lie
I love the way you lie

Now I know we said things
Did things
That we didn't mean
And we fall back
Into the same patterns
Same routine
But your temper's just as bad
As mine is
You're the same as me
But when it comes to love
You're just as blinded
Baby please come back
It wasn't you
Baby it was me
Maybe our relationship
Isn't as crazy as it seems
Maybe that's what happens
When a tornado meets a volcano
All I know is
I love you too much
To walk away though
Come inside
Pick up your bags off the sidewalk
Don't you hear sincerity
In my voice when I talk
Told you this is my fault
Look me in the eyeball
Next time I'm pissed
I'll aim my fist
At the dry wall
Next time
There will be no next time
I apologize
Even though I know it's lies
I'm tired of the games
I just want her back
I know I'm a liar
If she ever tries to fucking leave again
I'mma tie her to the bed
And set the house on fire

Just gonna stand there
And watch me burn
But that's alright
Because I like
The way it hurts
Just gonna stand there
And hear me cry
But that's alright
Because I love
The way you lie
I love the way you lie
I love the way you lie

Thursday, August 12, 2010

++the one with the hussin



i dont understand!!! drpd mana dtgnye perkataan hussin tu :(
all the cc recipients pon takde name hussin.
nih mesti nak kaitkan aku dgn eja ni kan. eja mat husin :p
selalunye paling busuk pon, operator panggil aku hal1m, or abdul. nih hussin. adekah bakal mendapat suami bername hussin?
*kembali ceria for the latter case*

currently listening to:matchbox romance - tigerlily
currently feeling:tensed!!!
i wanna go back and sleep

Wednesday, August 11, 2010

++the one with the old movies run on in my mind

i was watching back all the old videos, especially the ones that got us all involved in it.
the ones uploaded by others.
the ones that literally* displayed the good old happy+happening us.

these are the times when it occur to me what if i had to cut all these relationship/s?
the relationship between me and his friends. and our friends. the kind that i made thru him. or together with him.

i mean, when we were both finally moved on, i mean me, when i finally moved on,
where should i put them friends of ours? can i still be friend with them?
should i keep? should i cut?
should i skip those gathering invitations? especially the ones that got both of us invited? should i just go and acted dumb?
i've been to some of it before this, awkward gile!!!
takkan nak putus kawan because of our breakup kot?

damn to the decision-making!

*ive been abusing the word literally nowadays, didnt i?
currently listening to:isabella by rubiksarmies-crew
currently feeling::(
i wanna be:a total mover!!!

Tuesday, August 10, 2010

++Shontelle - Impossible

Love the song.
thanx S

Tell them all I know now, Shout it from the roof top,
Write it on the sky love, All we had is gone now
Tell them I was happy, And my heart is broken
All my scars are open, Tell them what I hoped would be
Impossible, impossible, Impossible, impossible
Falling out of love is hard
Falling for betrayal is worst
Broken trust and broken hearts
I know, I know





I remember years ago
Someone told me I should take
Caution when it comes to love
I did, I did
And you were strong and I was not
My illusion, my mistake
I was careless, I forgot
I did
And now when all is done
There is nothing to say
You have gone and so effortlessly
You have won
You can go ahead tell them

Tell them all I know now
Shout it from the roof top
Write it on the sky love
All we had is gone now
Tell them I was happy
And my heart is broken
All my scars are open
Tell them what I hoped would be
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible

Falling out of love is hard
Falling for betrayal is worst
Broken trust and broken hearts
I know, I know
Thinking all you need is there
Building faith on love is worst
Empty promises will wear
I know (i know)
And know when all is gone
There is nothing to say
And if you're done with embarrassing me
On your own you can go ahead tell them

Shontelle Impossible lyrics found on http://www.directlyrics.com.com/shontelle-impossible-lyrics.html
Tell them all I know now
Shout it from the roof top
Write it on the sky love
All we had is gone now
Tell them I was happy
And my heart is broken
All my scars are open
Tell them what I hoped would be
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible

Ooh impossible (yeah yeah)

I remember years ago
Someone told me I should take
Caution when it comes to love
I did

Tell them all I know now
Shout it from the roof top
Write it on the sky love
All we had is gone now
Tell them I was happy (i was happy)
And my heart is broken
All my scars are open
Tell them what I hoped would be
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible

I remember years ago
Someone told me I should take
Caution when it comes to love
I did

Monday, August 9, 2010

++2months 20days

**There are things we don’t want to happen, but have to accept.
And people we don’t want to lose, but have to let go**


but, why oh why, why oh why, i am still crying?
:((

currently listening to:vertical horizon-best i ever had
currently feeling::(( sedih
i wannt a new BF!

Friday, August 6, 2010

++genap 4 months sober

Sober usually refers to sobriety, the state of not being under the influence of alcohol or other drugs.

many had asked me whats the meaning of my soberness.
i wont answer. but dont worry about what, if i am already a sober, right?
actually, i dont know if i am really sober. but, hell, skip that.
duh?

lets pretend that i am sober from taking drugs,
the last time i took 'that drugs' was on april 5th. yeap, 4 months ago.
here's what i did/still do.
dont think about 'the drugs'.
think about foods.
dont think about 'the drugs' eventho deep within i was asking for it.
think about foods.
think about good foods.
think about delicious foods.
think about icecreams.
sometimes, i just look at the pictures of the 'drugs' to just let go of my eagerness or desperateness. it only help me crave MORE! DO NOT even peek at the pictures!
think about chocolates.
think about the scrumptious cheesecakes.

and guess what? i am 4 motnhs sober.


currently listening to:padi - semua tak sama
currently feeling:craving for the drugs
i wanna be:wholeheartedly sober

Thursday, August 5, 2010

++ You don't see me

This is the place in my heart
This is the place where i'm falling apart
Isnt this just where we met?
And is this the last chance that i'll ever get?
I wish i was lonely
Instead of just "only"
Crystal and see-through and not enough to you





This is the place where i sit
This is the part where i love you too much
This as hard as it gets
Cause i'm getting tired of pretending im tough
I'm here if you want me
I'm yours, you can hold me
I'm empty, and achin'
and tumblin, and breakin'

Cause you dont see me
And you dont need me
And you dont love me
The way i wish you would
The way i know you could

I dream a world where you understand
And I dream a million sleepless nights
I dream of fire when you're touching my hand
But it twists into smoke when i turn on the light

I'm speechless and faded
It's too complicated
Is this how the book ends -
Nothing but good friends?

Cause you dont see me
And you dont need me
And you dont love me
The way i wish you would
The way i wish you would, ooh

This is the place in my heart
This is the place where i'm falling apart
Isnt this just where we met?
And is this the last chance that i'll ever get?
I wish i was lonely
Instead of just "only"
Crystal and see-through and not enough to you

Cause you dont see me
And you dont need me
And you dont love me
The way i wish you would

Cause you dont see me
And you dont need me
And you dont love me
The way i wish you would
The way i know you could

Wednesday, August 4, 2010

++out of loop

urggghhhhhhhhhhhhh
if u guys nak gaduh ka, nak main tarik2 kotey ka,
nak betumbok nak betarung nyawa or watsoever,
do as u guys please, but, please, let me OUT of the loop!!!
im trying to move on, here. and i dont wanna know!
i used to think that i am the most pathetic and pitiful person in the world before this, but, now, i think u r worst okeh. urgh. rimas!!

Sunday, August 1, 2010

++:(((((((((((((

:((((((((
i saw it!!
in somebody else's pic.
ya allah, ya allah, tolong kuatkan hati dan jiwa ini sekuatkuatnya.
dont feel bad for somebody else's happyness, has1fah!

AJA! AJA! fighting! BAKKSHAA!
berusahalah!

currently listening to:my girl
currently feeling:down
Please take me back to the start ya allah