Sunday, August 31, 2014

++The one with the cinema

Bulan ni aku x tgk wayang langsung rasenye.
So bile aku tgk lucy tadi, aku tekejot bila before movie start, semorg kena berdiri menyanyi lagi negaraku.
Aku suka!
Paling suka bila semorg mmg berdiri dan menyanyi lagu negaraku didlm gelap wayang itu.
Forme it is the littlest thing to prove that i am happy and proud to be malaysian.

Happy independence day, rakyat!

(Eventho many has criticized that we were not that merdeka per se. But i truly believe, that, we have come a longgg way, to become what we are today).

Thursday, August 28, 2014

++the one with IG spammers

during #GC 's recent trip to kuching sarawak, i purposely unprivate my insta account.
for, well, xde sebab pon actually, sengaja je bajet retis nak hashtag bagai.
one of the common hashtag was, #sarawak.
ye lah kot, i think it was because of that hashtag, my photos had been spammed by those iklan2 promot brg depa jual online. mcm artis2 selalu terkena at their IGs.
wow sgt.
semorg mcm jaki gila and ask me to private back my IG.
sejak peristiwa tu, sedikit sebyk aku akan dibahan, "ko kan retis noks, kene spam dgn "jomtinggidanlangsing" muahahaha

begitulah.

ok, bowring.

berikut disertakan bukti bukti sbg tanda perasan retis. hehe.







*ive private-d the account back. ofcourse.

currently listening to:magic rude
currently feeling:kenyanggggggg & loved~
i wanna be:a supermodel

++the one with taufufah

semalam aku craving taufufah. giler babi punye mengidam because someone posted caracara buat taufufah in the 'familimuh' whatsapp group.
kau faham tak? tak paham kan? aku pon x paham doooooo apsal aku teliur giler babi. daymn.
mengidam tahap emo.
but the time was 551pm. lapar. penat. ondeway blk rumah.

cuba ko bace ni, ko takde rase berdesing ke urat airliur atas rahang ko?
or is it just me?
taufufah is my favourite. unlike most people who likeit cold, aku suke dia panas. manis, gula melaka. purrr purrrr. enak nak nak.
kalo dekat area rumah aku, ttdi is the nearest to get the cravings fixed. ade satu lori jual soya soya depan cimb bank opposite rasta lama. sedap kaw kaw.
but i wasnt in my neighbourhood.
so aku terpakse mengagau mencarik, (with sue & lond 's help), aku tawaf kawasan sg kantan (belakang rumah BK) & also kawasan lond. nada!! nangis sgt time ni.
i also went to oldtown kopitiam, nada!
called my bff to search around his office, pon nada!

(dah sampai area rumah baru BK told me kat paparich ade jual, which was around her area, which was dah malas dah nak patah2 balik kan)

and tiredly, and dgn kecewanya, i went home with this:

beli kat secret recipe je. x sedap sgt tp cukopla utk masalah kegigian aku (read: sweet tooth) kali ini.

currently listening to:sia - chandelier
currently feeling:happy & loved
i wanna be:a supermodel

Thursday, August 14, 2014

++Loving him is red ed ed e ed e ed e ed

[Verse 1:]
Loving him is like driving a new Maserati down a dead-end street
Faster than the wind, passionate as sin, ending so suddenly
Loving him is like trying to change your mind once you're already flying through the free fall
Like the colors in autumn, so bright just before they lose it all


[Chorus:]

Losing him was blue like I'd never known
Missing him was dark grey all alone
Forgetting him was like trying to know somebody you never met
But loving him was red
Loving him was red


[Verse 2:]

Touching him was like realizing all you ever wanted was right there in front of you
Memorizing him was as easy as knowing all the words to your old favorite song
Fighting with him was like trying to solve a crossword and realizing there's no right answer
Regretting him was like wishing you never found out that love could be that strong


[Chorus:]

Losing him was blue like I'd never known
Missing him was dark grey all alone
Forgetting him was like trying to know somebody you never met
But loving him was red
Oh, red
Burning red


[Bridge:]

Remembering him comes in flashbacks and echoes
Tell myself it's time now, gotta let go
But moving on from him is impossible
When I still see it all in my head
In burning red
Burning, it was red


[Chorus:]

Oh, losing him was blue like I'd never known
Missing him was dark grey all alone
Forgetting him was like trying to know somebody you never met
'Cause loving him was red
Yeah, yeah, red
We're burning red


[Post-Chorus:]

And that's why he's spinnin' 'round in my head
Comes back to me, burning red
Yeah, yeah

His love was like driving a new Maserati down a dead-end street


Sent from my iPhone

Wednesday, August 13, 2014

++the one with no rant

about everyday's ranting.
aku pon mcm pelik juga, tiap2 hari aku mcm xde cerita nak diceritakan.
am i that lifeless?
my bestfriend will tell me atlis something's up at the end of his day, during my ride home, or during gaming, or during dinner, every single day.
eventho mostly about work, his boss this, his colleague that, he scolded him, she scolded him, etc etc etc, but mine, empty.
normally when he asked me whats up today? awak buat apeje arini kt ofis?
i'll lie. aku ckp aku busy. ade byk projek nak kene siapkan. dia akan gelak besar because he knew what's my project is, mostly my photobook's projects.
to be frank, i dont hv that much work at the mo, sudahlah begitu, that little work i have pon dont have that many issues.
if it is not because of this photobook projects im into right now, i can finish 2-3 movies easily.

not only about work, relationship wise, or friendship wise too, i dont have anything to share.
i dont have new boyfriend or crush. i dont have a secret admirer too.
i have this very close circle of friends who 've been regularly met up at mostly paradigm mall or swiming pool kj/um before this, but, we seems to, well, being busy?
ajak p paradigm x dilayan, ajak sukiya x dilayan, ajak berenang pon x dilayannnnnnn doooooooooooo.
but then, they ask me to update blog. regularly.
pffft sgt.
when i told them (satu org je sebenanye) that i dont have anything to rant, or is it because i have very little story and i am afraid that uolls dont understand the story because i am not a good storyteller, lagi ade hati nak ckp, biar kami boring bace rintihan2 yg kami x paham, daripada boring tgk utube2 yg ko post.
pfffffffffffftttttttttttt!!!!!!
kuajiaq sgt. ahahahahhaha

nasebaik we are still actively joking or updating life in the whatsapp group.

ifnot, oh kill me already.

currently listening to:januari - glenn freddly
currently feeling:happy & loved
i wanna be:a supermodel

Wednesday, August 6, 2014

++Sky full of stars

lovely song, as always. love y'all coldplay!


'Cause you're a sky, 'cause you're a sky full of stars
I'm gonna give you my heart
'Cause you're a sky, 'cause you're a sky full of stars
'Cause you light up the path

I don't care, go on and tear me apart
I don't care if you do, ooh
'Cause in a sky, 'cause in a sky full of stars
I think I saw you

'Cause you're a sky, 'cause you're a sky full of stars
I wanna die in your arms
'Cause you get lighter the more it gets dark
I'm gonna give you my heart

I don't care, go on and tear me apart
I don't care if you do, ooh
'Cause in a sky, 'cause in a sky full of stars
I think I see you
I think I see you

'Cause you're a sky, you're a sky full of stars
Such a heavenly view
You're such a heavenly view

Tuesday, August 5, 2014

++the one with projek projek videlcute

fuhhh, travelling pictures have been pilingggggggggg (in the harddisk)(bukan ateh meja)
i printed most of my travelling pictures.
the last ones were from the perth, australia trip.
bapak dah lame gilaaaaaaaaaa x print gamba.

and today, i started to sort out pictures to print from the Korea trip.
5974 photos, and i had to pick at least 1/10 of the total. tu pon still banyakkkkkkkk gila kottttttttttttt.
pegang tudung kepala dan tarik2 dan guling2 atas lantai kepeningan.

and then, i look at my other folders, i have yet to print siemreap, pd, tawau, tokyo & ireland pictures.

skrg pengsan. jatuh terduduk sambil mengucap mengurut dada.

agagagagaggagagagagagagga







currently listening to:grace kelly - mika
currently feeling:happy and loved~
i wanna be:a supermodel~

++the one with wakdoyok

seriously, kenapa ramai gadis tergila gila kan wakdoyok ek?
bukan sahaja gadis, yg lelaki pon ramai yg alala nak tiru mcm wakdoyok.
sikit2 bgtau aku, ok ape kurus, nanti boleh jadi mcm wakdoyok.
pfffffffffffft!
i like u tebal. sedap dipelok. bukan sekeping papan mcm lelaki bermisai pelik itu.

oklah, i dont mind kurus.
tp jgnla kecik, aku ni la ketegeri XXXL!
tak sukaaaaaaaaaaaa!

cuba ko idola kan awal ashaari ke. ashraf sinclair ke. izzue islam ke. zac efron ke!
diorg kurus gak, tp kurus sedap2.
bukannye mcm wakdoyok. wakdoyok tu bukan kurus, tp ketegeri kecik.

haizzzzzzzzz

#firstworldproblem sgt ni utk #gadisgemok #GG

currently listening to:aliff aziz jgn ganggu pacarku
currently feeling:happy & loved~
i wanna be:supermodel